-
Titanium Curved Ball Nose StudTitanium Curved Ball Nose Stud$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Open Nose RingSurgical Steel Open Nose Ringfrom $2.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel 90 Degree Prong Set 2 Mm Jewelled Nose StudGold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel 90 Degree Prong Set 2 Mm Jewelled Nose Stud$6.99
-
Titanium Straight Disc Nose Stud 15mmTitanium Straight Disc Nose Stud 15mm$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Prong Set 1.5mm Jewelled Nose BoneSurgical Steel Prong Set 1.5mm Jewelled Nose Bone$6.99
-
Surgical Steel 90 Degree Jewelled Wrap Around Nose StudSurgical Steel 90 Degree Jewelled Wrap Around Nose Stud$8.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set Jewelled Trinity Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Prong Set Jewelled Trinity Nose Stud$8.99
-
Surgical Steel Jewelled Straight Nose Stud With Glued StoneSurgical Steel Jewelled Straight Nose Stud With Glued Stone$4.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set 1.5mm Jewelled Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Prong Set 1.5mm Jewelled Nose Stud$6.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set 2.5mm Jewelled Nose StudGold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set 2.5mm Jewelled Nose Stud$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set Heart Jewelled Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Prong Set Heart Jewelled Nose Stud$6.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Titanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudGold Pvd Coated Titanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Stud$8.99
-
Surgical Steel 90 Degree Ball Nose StudSurgical Steel 90 Degree Ball Nose Stud$4.99
-
Titanium Curved Prong Set 2mm Jewelled Nose StudTitanium Curved Prong Set 2mm Jewelled Nose Stud$6.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudGold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Stud$6.99
-
Titanium Curved Prong Set 1.5 Mm Jewelled Titanium Nose StudsTitanium Curved Prong Set 1.5 Mm Jewelled Titanium Nose Studs$6.99
-
Surgical Steel 1.2mm Threading Curved Nose Stud With Anodised ConeSurgical Steel 1.2mm Threading Curved Nose Stud With Anodised Cone$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled 90 Degree Nose StudSurgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled 90 Degree Nose Studfrom $2.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Nose Stud - TurtleSurgical Steel Curved Nose Stud - Turtle$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Disc Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Disc Nose Stud$4.99
-
Zircon Gold Surgical Steel Open Nose RingZircon Gold Surgical Steel Open Nose Ringfrom $6.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set Star Jewelled Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Prong Set Star Jewelled Nose Studfrom $3.99
-
Bioflex Open Nose RingBioflex Open Nose Ring$4.99
-
Zircon Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Large Curve Jewelled Nose Stud LeftZircon Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Large Curve Jewelled Nose Stud Left$6.99
-
Gold Pvd Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set Star Jewelled Nose StudGold Pvd Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set Star Jewelled Nose Stud$6.99
-
Anodised Titanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Large Left Curve Nose StudAnodised Titanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Large Left Curve Nose Studfrom $4.99
-
316l Surgical Steel 90 Degree Jeweled Wrap Around Nose Stud316l Surgical Steel 90 Degree Jeweled Wrap Around Nose Stud$9.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Titanium High End Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudGold Pvd Coated Titanium High End Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Stud$8.99
-
Titanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudTitanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Studfrom $4.99
-
Titanium Open Nose RingTitanium Open Nose Ring$8.99
-
Surgical Steel 1.2mm Threading Curved Nose Stud With Long ConeSurgical Steel 1.2mm Threading Curved Nose Stud With Long Cone$4.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Prong Set Star Jewelled Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Prong Set Star Jewelled Nose Stud$3.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Nose Bone With Stone BondingGold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Nose Bone With Stone Bonding$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Jewelled Nose Stud - LeafSurgical Steel Curved Jewelled Nose Stud - Leaf$8.99
-
Black Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Open Nose RingBlack Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Open Nose Ring$8.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Nose Stud$6.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Curved Nose Stud - StarGold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Curved Nose Stud - Star$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudSurgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Stud$4.99
-
Titanium Star Curved Nose StudTitanium Star Curved Nose Stud$6.99
-
Surgical Steel 1.2mm Threading Curved Nose Stud With ConeSurgical Steel 1.2mm Threading Curved Nose Stud With Cone$4.99
-
Zircon Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudZircon Gold Pvd Coated Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Stud$6.99
-
Titanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Straight Nose Stud 15mmTitanium Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Straight Nose Stud 15mm$6.99
-
Sterling Silver 925 Gold Pvd Coated Jewelled Traight Prong Set Nose StudSterling Silver 925 Gold Pvd Coated Jewelled Traight Prong Set Nose Stud$6.99
-
Surgical Steel Curved Ball Nose StudSurgical Steel Curved Ball Nose Stud$4.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Titanium Optima Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose StudGold Pvd Coated Titanium Optima Crystal Jewelled Curved Nose Stud$8.99
-
Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Large Left Curve Nose StudSurgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Large Left Curve Nose Studfrom $2.99
-
Surgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Straight Nose Stud 15mmSurgical Steel Swarovski Crystal Jewelled Straight Nose Stud 15mmfrom $2.99
-
Bioflex Jewelled Curved Nose StudsBioflex Jewelled Curved Nose Studs$4.99
Choosing nose studs and rings
This range covers the three ways nostril jewellery is worn: straight pins that a piercer can bend to a custom shape, nose bones with a tiny stopper end for quick everyday wear, and nose rings and hoops. Materials run from 316L surgical steel (from $2.99) through titanium, gold and rose gold PVD-coated steel, sterling silver and solid 18 karat gold.
Nose stud sizing
Nostril piercings are usually 20g (0.8 mm) or 18g (1 mm), and those two sizes make up most of this range — some finer 0.6 mm styles are stocked too. Gauge is the thickness of the part through the piercing; if your last stud fitted well, buy the same gauge again rather than guessing. For hoops, the diameter should hug the nostril without pressing. The Size & Gauge Guide has a measuring walkthrough.
Delivery, payment and returns
Orders ship Australia-wide with tracking — $9.99 standard, $4.99 on orders over $40, and free on orders over $60. Pay by card, PayPal, Afterpay, Zip or Apple Pay. Unused items in original packaging can be returned within 60 days — full details on our Shipping & Returns page.
Nose stud FAQs
What gauge is a nose piercing?
Most nostril piercings are 20g (0.8 mm) or 18g (1 mm). We stock both deeply, plus some finer 0.6 mm studs. If you do not know yours, ask the studio that pierced you — forcing a thicker stud through a finer piercing is painful and can damage it.
Nose bone or straight pin — which should I buy?
A nose bone has a small rounded end that pops through the piercing and holds the stud in place — quick and secure for healed piercings. A straight pin is meant to be bent (usually into an L or curve) to fit your nose exactly; piercers often prefer them for fresh piercings. If your piercing is under a few months old, stay with what your piercer fitted.
Will a gold nose stud tarnish?
Solid 18k gold will not tarnish in normal wear. Gold PVD-coated steel is real gold colour bonded over surgical steel — durable and much cheaper, though the coating can wear over years of hard use. The Materials Guide compares both against silver and titanium.
What is best for sensitive skin?
Titanium is the usual answer — light and effectively nickel-free. 316L surgical steel suits most people; sterling silver looks great in healed piercings but is best kept dry. When in doubt, choose titanium and see our Materials Guide.
How do I stop losing nose studs?
Losing studs usually means the wrong style or length for your nose. A properly bent straight pin holds better than a worn nose bone, and a snug hoop better still. If a stud backs out overnight, try a pin bent by your piercer to match your nostril thickness.

