-
Gold Plated Surgical Steel Jewelled Round-edge Threaded TunnelGold Plated Surgical Steel Jewelled Round-edge Threaded Tunnelfrom $8.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Jewelled Round Tunnel (12 Stones Pp9) Empty PartGold Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Jewelled Round Tunnel (12 Stones Pp9) Empty Partfrom $8.99
-
Stainless Steel Single Flared TunnelStainless Steel Single Flared Tunnelfrom $6.99
-
Uv Acrylic Straight PlugUv Acrylic Straight Plugfrom $2.99
-
Surgical Steel Hoop Earrings For Tunnel - HeartSurgical Steel Hoop Earrings For Tunnel - Heart$8.99
-
316l Surgical Steel Claw Ear Weigths Left Side316l Surgical Steel Claw Ear Weigths Left Side$15.99
-
316l Surgical Steel Claw Ear Weigth Left Side316l Surgical Steel Claw Ear Weigth Left Side$16.99
-
Steel O RingSteel O Ring$4.99
-
Black Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Single Flared TunnelBlack Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Single Flared Tunnel$8.99
-
Silicone TunnelSilicone Tunnelfrom $2.99
-
Silicone TunnelSilicone Tunnelfrom $2.99
-
Stainless Steel Threaded TunnelStainless Steel Threaded Tunnelfrom $6.99
-
Organic Wooden Plug Tamarind Double FlaredOrganic Wooden Plug Tamarind Double Flaredfrom $3.99
-
Titanium Single Flared TunnelTitanium Single Flared Tunnelfrom $9.99
-
Anodised Titanium Single Flared TunnelAnodised Titanium Single Flared Tunnelfrom $9.99
-
Tamarind Wood Double Flared PlugTamarind Wood Double Flared Plugfrom $3.99
-
Pack Of 20 Rubber O RingsPack Of 20 Rubber O Ringsfrom $6.99
-
Gold Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Double Flared Internally Threaded TunnelGold Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Double Flared Internally Threaded Tunnel$11.99
-
Stainless Steel Threaded TunnelStainless Steel Threaded Tunnelfrom $6.99
-
Organic Wooden Tunnel Teak Double Flared ThinOrganic Wooden Tunnel Teak Double Flared Thinfrom $9.99
-
Organic Wooden Plug Black -sono RidgedOrganic Wooden Plug Black -sono Ridged$6.99
-
Uv Acrylic Flared TunnelUv Acrylic Flared Tunnel$4.99
-
Uv Acrylic Double Flared TunnelUv Acrylic Double Flared Tunnel$2.99
-
Uv Acrylic Double Flared TunnelUv Acrylic Double Flared Tunnel$2.99
-
Black Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Double Flared TunnelBlack Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Double Flared Tunnelfrom $9.99
-
Black Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Threaded TunnelBlack Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Threaded Tunnelfrom $9.99
-
Surgical Steel ExpanderSurgical Steel Expanderfrom $6.99
-
Surgical Steel Ear SpiralSurgical Steel Ear Spiralfrom $8.99
-
Antique Copper Plated Stainless Steel Threaded TunnelAntique Copper Plated Stainless Steel Threaded Tunnel$12.99
-
Black Pvd Surgical Steel Double Flared TunnelBlack Pvd Surgical Steel Double Flared Tunnel$13.99
-
Organic Ear Spiral Coconut ShellOrganic Ear Spiral Coconut Shellfrom $10.99
-
Organic Horn Plug RidgedOrganic Horn Plug Ridged$15.99
-
Uv Acrylic ExpanderUv Acrylic Expanderfrom $4.99
-
Black Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Double Flared Internally Threaded TunnelBlack Pvd Coated Stainless Steel Double Flared Internally Threaded Tunnelfrom $11.99
-
Silicone Double Flared PlugSilicone Double Flared Plugfrom $6.99
-
Silicone Flared TunnelSilicone Flared Tunnel$4.99
-
Stainless Steel Double Flared TunnelStainless Steel Double Flared Tunnelfrom $6.99
-
Acrylic Double Flared PlugAcrylic Double Flared Plugfrom $2.99
-
Uv Acrylic Ear SpiralUv Acrylic Ear Spiralfrom $4.99
-
Rubber O RingRubber O Ring$4.99
-
Uv Acrylic Threaded TunnelUv Acrylic Threaded Tunnel$6.99
-
Azurite Synthetic Stone Double Flared PlugAzurite Synthetic Stone Double Flared Plug$6.99
-
Organic Iron Plug Double FlaredOrganic Iron Plug Double Flared$11.99
-
Silicone Double Flared Tunnel With Steel InlaySilicone Double Flared Tunnel With Steel Inlay$9.99
-
Organic Wooden Tunnel Teak Double Flared Iron Wood LayeredOrganic Wooden Tunnel Teak Double Flared Iron Wood Layered$3.99
-
Titanium Round Edge TunnelTitanium Round Edge Tunnelfrom $8.99
-
Stainless Steel Round-edge Threaded TunnelStainless Steel Round-edge Threaded Tunnelfrom $7.99
-
Surgical Steel Micro Wire Ear SpiralSurgical Steel Micro Wire Ear Spiral$4.99
Choosing plugs, tunnels and expanders
Everything for stretched lobes lives here: open-centre flesh tunnels, solid plugs, and the tapers and expanders used to move between sizes. Materials range from 316L surgical and stainless steel to lightweight UV acrylic, flexible silicone and organic materials, with plain steel styles from $2.99 and sizes running from standard piercing gauges up to 50 mm.
Stretching sensibly
Stretch one size at a time and let the lobe settle before the next move — skipping sizes is how lobes get damaged. Single-flare and straight designs held by o-rings are the easiest to insert at a fresh stretch; double-flare styles need a settled, slightly forgiving lobe to pop the flare through. Solid metal is the easy-care choice for everyday wear; porous materials such as wood suit fully settled stretches and need to be kept dry. Gauge-to-millimetre conversions trip everyone up at some point — the chart in our Size & Gauge Guide maps them all.
Delivery, payment and returns
Orders ship Australia-wide with tracking — $9.99 standard, $4.99 on orders over $40, and free on orders over $60. Pay by card, PayPal, Afterpay, Zip or Apple Pay. Unused items in original packaging can be returned within 60 days — full details on our Shipping & Returns page.
Plugs & tunnels FAQs
What is the difference between a plug and a tunnel?
A tunnel is hollow — you can see through it; a plug is solid. They fit exactly the same way, so it is purely a style choice, and both are measured by the same gauge/millimetre sizes.
What do single flare and double flare mean?
The flare is the widened rim that keeps jewellery in place. Single-flare pieces have one flared side and are held on the other by an o-ring — easiest to insert, and the right pick after a fresh stretch. Double-flare pieces have rims on both sides and need the lobe to flex slightly to seat them, so save them for settled stretches.
How long should I wait between stretches?
Longer than you think — a commonly used minimum is several weeks per size at small gauges and longer as sizes get bigger, but the honest answer is “when the lobe is fully comfortable, not before.” Never force a taper through. If it hurts, stop and give it more time; our Aftercare Guide covers the basics.
Which material should I stretch with?
Smooth, non-porous materials — steel or glass-smooth acrylic — are the sensible choices while a stretch settles, with steel the easiest to keep clean. Porous organics (wood, stone, horn) are healed-lobe jewellery: comfortable and warm to wear, but they must stay dry and be oiled occasionally. See the Materials Guide for care notes.
Will my ears go back to normal if I take plugs out?
Modest stretches often shrink back most of the way over months; larger sizes generally will not fully close. How far you can reverse depends on your skin, how slowly you stretched and how long you have worn the size — something to weigh before each move up.

